Upcoming Dates:
 April 18 – 20, 2018  •  October 24 – 26, 2018  •  December 5 – 7, 2018
January 30-February 1, 2019   •  April 24-26, 2019

Agenda

We recommend that you download and watch web modules 1, 2, 4, 5 and 6 prior to attending the course.

Day 1
7:30 AM Welcome and Breakfast, Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK
8:00 AM  Imaging Fundamentals and Tissue Characterization, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
9:00 AM  Break
9:30 AM     Knee Anatomy, Scan Techniques and Normal Ultrasound Characteristics, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
10:15 AM  Live Demonstration: Knee, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
10:30 AM Hands-On: Knee, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK;

Srila Gopal, MD; Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Cindy Bailey, PT, DPT, OCS, SCS, ATC, EMT; Andres Flores, ATC, MS, CES

12:00 PM Lunch
1:00 PM    Ankle Anatomy, Scan Techniques and Normal Ultrasound Characteristics, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
1:45 PM Live Demonstration: Ankle, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
2:00 PM   Hands-On: Ankle, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK;

Srila Gopal, MD; Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Cindy Bailey, PT, DPT, OCS, SCS, ATC, EMT; Andres Flores, ATC, MS, CES

4:00 PM  Break
4:30 PM How to Diagnose Joint Bleeding, Bleed Examples of the Knee and Ankle, Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK
5:30 PM    Adjourn 
Day 2
7:30 AM  Breakfast
8:00 AM MSKUS MRI Validation, “Ask the Radiologist”, Eric Y. Chang, MD
9:30 AM Break
10:00 AM  Elbow Anatomy, Scan Techniques and Normal Ultrasound Characteristics, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
10:45 AM  Live Elbow Demonstration, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
11:00 AM Hands-On Elbow, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK;

Srila Gopal, MD; Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Cindy Bailey, PT, DPT, OCS, SCS, ATC, EMT; ; Andres Flores, ATC, MS, CES

12:00 PM Lunch
1:00 PM     Hands-On: Knee, Ankle and Elbow in Hemophilia Patients, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK; Srila Gopal, MD; Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Cindy Bailey, PT, DPT, OCS, SCS, ATC, EMT; Andres Flores, ATC, MS, CES
3:00 PM   Break
3:30 PM How to Diagnose Bleeding Continued to Elbow, Case Studies-How to Deploy MSKUS in Daily Practice, Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK
4:15 PM  JADE Measurements, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
5:30 PM    Adjourn 

Day 3

7:30 AM Breakfast
8:00 am Practice Scoring and JADE Measurements and More Live Training, Including Case Studies, Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK
9:00 am Muscle and Psoas Bleeds, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK
10:00 AM Additional Training Based on Participant Needs, Randy E Moore, DC, RDMS, RMSK; Annette von Drygalski, MD, PharmD, RMSK; Srila Gopal, MD; Bruno Steiner, PT, RMSK; Andres Flore, AT
12:45 pm Adjourn

Agenda last updated: March 19, 2018